节目日程

第一天

2017年7月30日 星期日

program2017
Trombone Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0855h
0915-1100h Registration [Secretariat]
1100-1145h
1200-1300h
1300-1500h Lunch (Free Time)
1500-1715h SliderMass: Opening Mass Choir [Hall]
*** All Artists & Delegates ***
1730-1830h Recital 1-1: Tribute to Eric So, Memorial Concert (by Hong Kong Horn Alliance) [Hall]
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 1: Opening Concert [Hall]

第二天

2017年7月31日 星期一

program2017
Tenor Trombone Bass Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0855h All Trombone Warmup by Fabrice MILLISCHER [Hall] All Euph/Tuba Warmup by LAI Tak Chun [G02] Trumpet Warmup by JF MICHEL [413]
0915-1100h Fabrice MILLISCHER Masterclass [Hall] Will KIMBALL Masterclass [212] LAI Tak Chun Masterclass [G02] JF MICHEL Masterclass [413]
1100-1145h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Vincent LEPAPE [212]
Participant Trombone Choir 2: Fabrice MILLISCHER [215]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Jacques MAUGER [413]
Participant Tuba+Euph Choir: LAI Tak Chun & Fernando DEDDOS [G02] Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [401]

1200-1300h Recital 2-1: Hungarian Trombone Recital, featuring Matyas VEER (Bass Trombone) & Yumi TOYAMA  (Piano) [Hall]

1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time) Outreach to POHTYH Students:
LAI Tak CHUN & Fernando DEDDOS
[212]
1415-1515h Recital 2-2: American Student Trombone Recital, featuring Brigham Young University & Dr Will KIMBALL [Hall]
1530-1630h Fabrice MILLISCHER Masterclass [G02]
Vincent LEPAPE Masterclass [212]
Matyas VEER Masterclass [215] Ricardo ANTAO Masterclass [604]
Sergio CAROLINO Masterclass [413]
JF MICHEL Trumpet & Horn Masterclass [401]
1630-1715h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Vincent LEPAPE [212]
Participant Trombone Choir 2: Fabrice MILLISCHER [215]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Will KIMBALL & Fernando DEDDOS [413]
Participant Tuba+Euph Choir: Sergio CAROLINO & Ricardo ANTAO [G02] Participant Trumpet & Horn Choir: JF MICHEL [401]
1730-1830h Recital 2-3:  Spanish Horn Recital, featuring Paco RODRIGUEZ (Horn) & Yen-chih LIN (Piano) [Hall]
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 2:  French Trombone Highlights, featuring Jacques MAUGER (Trombone) & Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano) [Hall]

第三天

2017年8月1日 星期二

program2017
Tenor Trombone Bass Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0915h Tenor Warmup by Vincent LEPAPE [Hall] Bass Warmup by Matyas VEER [201] Euph Warmup by Ricardo ANTAO [401]
Tuba Warmup by Sergio CAROLINO [601]
Trumpet Warmup by Dominique BODART [604] Horn Warmup by Paco RODRIGUEZ [404]
0930-1045h Vincent LEPAPE Masterclass [215]
Jacques MAUGER Masterclass [G02]
Matyas VEER Masterclass [201] Ricardo ANTAO Masterclass [401]
Sergio CAROLINO Masterclass [601]
Dominique BODART Masterclass [604] Paco RODRIGUEZ Masterclass [404]
1100-1145h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Jack CHOU [201]
Participant Trombone Choir 2: Faustino DIAZ [215]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Will KIMBALL [413]
Participant Euph/Tuba Choir: Fernando DEDDOS [G02] Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [604] Participant Horn Choir: Paco RODRIGUEZ [404]
1200-1300h Recital 3-1: Japanese Trombone Quartet Recital, featuring Quartet Capriccio [Hall]
1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time) Outreach to POHTYH Students: Joshua Kai-ming CHENG & JF MICHEL [212]
1415-1515h Recital 3-2: French Trombone Recital, featuring Fabrice MILLISCHER (Trombone) & Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano) [Hall]
1530-1630h Fabrice MILLISCHER Masterclass [G02]
Faustino DIAZ Masterclass [215]
Matyas VEER Masterclass [201] Matthew van EMMERIK Masterclass [401]
Timothy BUZBEE Masterclass [601]
1635-1715h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Jack CHOU [201]
Participant Trombone Choir 2: Faustino DIAZ [215]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Will KIMBALL [413]
Participant Euph/Tuba Choir: Fernando DEDDOS [G02] Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [604] Participant Horn Choir: Paco RODRIGUEZ [404]
1730-1830h Recital 3-3: Hong Kong Trombone Ensemble Recital, featuring CouLisseMen Trombone Ensemble [Hall]
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 3: French Trombone Quartet Highlights, featuring Qu4tre a4 [Hall]

第四天

2017年8月2日 星期三

program2017
Tenor Trombone Bass Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0915h All Trombone Warmup by Nicolas LAPIERRE [Hall] Euphonium Warmup by Matthew van EMMERIK [604]
Tuba Warmup by Timothy BUZBEE [607]
Trumpet & Horn Warmup by JF MICHEL [601]
0930-1100h Quartet Capriccio Quartet Clinic [G02] Ricardo ANTAO Masterclass [403]
Sergio CAROLINO Masterclass [405]
JF MICHEL Masterclass [601]
1100-1145h Group Photos [Hall]
*** All Artists & Delegates in SliderAsia 2017 T-Shirt & Instruments ***
1200-1300h Recital 4-1: German Student Recital, featuring Musikhochschule Freiburg im Breisgau & Fabrice MILLISCHER [Hall]
1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time) / Directors' Luncheon (By Invitation Only)
1415-1515h Recital 4-2: French & Italian Trombone Recital, featuring Vincent LEPAPE (Trombone), Vincenzo PARATORE (Trombone)
& Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano)
[Hall]
1530-1630h Qu4tre a4 Quartet Masterclsass [G02] Fernando DEDDOS Masterclass [403]
LAI Tak Chun Masterclass [405]

Todor POPSTOYANOV Masterclass [601] POHTYH Guided Student Tour [212]
1630-1715h Participant Trombone Choir 1&2 "Funky Bones": Nicolas LAPIERRE [G02]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Francois BOGAERT [207] 
Participant Euph/Tuba Choir: Matthew van EMMERIK [407] Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [607] Participant Horn Choir: Todor POPSTOYANOV [601]
1730-1830h Recital 4-3: Belgium Classique Trumpet Recital, featuring Dominique BODART (Trumpet) & Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano) [Hall]
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 4: The Swedish Trombone Magic, featuring Elias FAINGERSH (Trombone & Electronics) [Hall]

第五天

2017年8月3日 星期四

program2017
Tenor Trombone Bass Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0915h Tenor Warmup by Jacques MAUGER [Hall] Bass Warmup by Matyas VEER [G02] Euph Warmup by Ricardo ANTAO [201]
Tuba Warmup by LAI Tak Chun [215]
Trumpet Warmup by Dominique BODART [401] Horn Warmup by Paco RODRIGUEZ [601]
0930-1100h Fabrice MILLISCHER Masterclass [G02]
Elias FAINGERSH Masterclass [301]
Matyas VEER Masterclass [215] Ricardo ANTAO Masterclass [402]
LAI Tak Chun Masterclass [501]
Dominique BODART Masterclass [404] Paco RODRIGUEZ Masterclass [601]
1100-1145h Participant Choir 1&2&3: Vincenzo PARATORE [G02] Participant Euph Choir: Matthew van EMMERIK [402]
Participant Tuba Choir: Sergio CAROLINO [501]
Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [404] Participant Horn Choir: Paco RODRIGUEZ [601]
1200-1300h Recital 5-1: Brazilian Euphonium Recital, featuring Fernando DEDDOS (Euphonium) & Yen-chih LIN (Piano) [Hall]
1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time)
1415-1515h Recital 5-2: American Tuba Recital, featuring Timothy BUZBEE (Tuba) & Qu4tre a4 (Trombon Quartet) [Hall]
1530-1630h Vincenzo PARATORE Masterclass [G02]
Elias FAINGERSH Masterclass [301]
Will KIMBALL Masterclass [215] Paco RODRIGUEZ Masterclass [601]
1630-1715h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Jack CHOU [301]
Participant Trombone Choir 2: Jacques MAUGER [G02]
Participant Choir 3: Vincenzo PARATORE [215]
Participant Euph/Tuba Choir: Matthew van EMMERIK [601]
Participant Horn Choir: Paco RODRIGUEZ [601]
1730-1830h Recital 5-3: Mexican Burlesque Rafael Mendez Highlights, featuring Faustino DIAZ (Trombone, Tuba & Trumpet) & Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano) [Hall] POHTYH Student Visit
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 5: Portugese Musical Ecleticism Tuba Recital, featuring Sergio CAROLINO (Tuba) & Ying-han LI (Piano) [Hall]

第六天

2017年8月4日 星期五

program2017
Tenor Trombone Bass Trombone Euph/Tuba Trumpet Horn Others
0815-0915h Tenor & Bass Warmup by Nicolas LAPIERRE [Hall] Euph Warmup by Fernando DEDDOS [215]
Tuba Warmup by Sergio CAROLINO [G02]
Trumpet Warmup by Dominique BODART [413]
0930-1100h Fabrice MILLISCHER Masterclass [G02]
Elias FAINGERSH Masterclass [201]
Will KIMBALL Masterclass [215] Fernando DEDDOS Masterclass [401]
LAI Tak Chun Masterclass [601]


1100-1145h Participant Trombone Choir 1: Jack CHOU [603]
Participant Tromone Choir 2: Fabrice MILLISCHER [605]
Participant Trombone Choir 3: Will KIMBALL [607]
Euph/Tuba Participant Choir: Fernando DEDDOS [401] Participant Trumpet Choir: JF MICHEL [501] Participant Horn Choir: Paco RODRIGUEZ [601]
1200-1300h Recital 6-1: Taiwan Recital, featuring Taiwanese Delegation to SliderAsia 2017 & Dr Jack CHOU [Hall]
1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time)
1415-1515h Recital 6-2: French & Italian Trombone Recital, featuring Vincent LEPAPE (Trombone), Vincenzo PARATORE (Trombone)
& Eglantina GRAPSHI (Piano)
[Hall]
1530-1630h Vinceozo PARATORE Masterclass POHTYH Guided Student Tour [212]
1630-1715h *** All Participant Choirs with Faculty Dress Rehearsal *** [G02]
1730-1830h Recital 6-3: Portugese Euphonium Recital, featuring Ricardo ANTAO (Euphonium) & Ying-han LI (Piano) [Hall] POHTYH Student Visit
1830-2000h Dinner (Free Time)
2000-2130h Concert 6:  Carte Blanche Jean-Francois Michel, featuring Swiss Composer & Trumpet Player Jean-Francois MICHEL [Hall]

第七天

2017年8月5日 星期六

program2017
TENOR TROMBONE BASS TROMBONE EUPH/TUBA TRUMPET HORN OTHERS
0815-0915h Tenor & Bass Warmup by Jack CHOU [G02]
0930-1030h Jack CHOU Masterclass [G02]
1045-1145h *** All Participant Choirs with Faculty Dress Rehearsal *** [G02]
1200-1300h Recital 7-1: Hong Kong Tuba Recital, featuring LAI Tak-chun (Tuba), Yen-chih LIN (Piano) & Ying-han LI (Piano) [Hall]
1300-1400h Lunch (Free Time)
1415-1515h Recital 7-2: Funky Bones, featuring Participating Trombone, Euphonium & Tuba Players of SliderAsia 2017
Directed by Nicolas LAPIERRE / Francois BOGAERT [Hall]
1530-1700h
1730-1830h Concert 7: Finale, featuring SliderAsia 2017 Participant Choirs, Faculty Brass Ensemble & Soloists
Jacques MAUGER, Vincent LEPAPE, Vincenzo PARATORE (Trombones), Sergio CAROLINO (Tuba), Paco RODRIGUEZ (Horn), Domonique BODART & Faustino DIAZ (Trumpet)
[Hall]
1900-2030h